Privacy

Contact

Level Dx Privacy Statement 

 

According to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (dated May 24, 2018)

 

Levels Diagnostics B.V, 

is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

www.Levels.bio

info@Levels.bio

 

Personal data that we process

Levels Dx processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

 

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- Information about your activities on our website

- Internet browser and device type

 

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@Levels.bio and we will delete this information.

 

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Levels Dx processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

- Levels Dx analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of our products and services to your preferences.

 

 

Automated decision-making

Levels Dx makes no decisions based on automated processing that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Levels Dx). Levels Dx uses the following computer programs or systems:

 

Outlook for receiving requests of information and sharing contact details.

 

How long we store personal data

Levels Dx does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

 

(Category)

Personal data>            6 months> for follow-up of your request

Personalia>                 6 months> for follow-up of your request

Address>                     6 months> for following up your request

  

Sharing personal data with third parties

Levels Dx provides only the necessary data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

  

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct, or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Levels D and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data, or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@Levels.bio.

 

Levels DX would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Levels DX takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of misuse, please contact us via info@Levels.bio.

Copyright © Alle rechten voorbehouden